Mr Zaqy Mohamad • 扎吉哈 • ஜாக்கி முகம்மது

Mr Zaqy Mohamad

扎吉哈

ஜாக்கி முகம்மது

6198_passport

CONNECT

Designation:
Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Defence & Ministry of Manpower
Deputy Leader of the House

Menteri Negara Kanan, Kementerian Pertahanan & Kementerian Tenaga Manusia
Timbalan Ketua Dewan

人力部兼国防部高级政务部长
副国会领袖

மூத்த துணை அமைச்சர், தற்காப்பு அமைச்சு, மனிதவள அமைச்சு
அவைத் துணைத் தலைவர்
Constituency:
Marsiling-Yew Tee GRC

马西岭-油池集选区

மார்சிலிங் – இயூ டீ குழுத் தொகுதி
Party:
People’s Action Party
Year of Birth:
1974

Office-Holding Appointments

27 July 2020 to Current

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Defence

27 July 2020 to Current

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Manpower

1 May 2018 to 26 July 2020

Minister of State, Ministry of Manpower

1 May 2018 to 26 July 2020

Minister of State, Ministry of National Development

Parliamentary Offices

20 August 2020 to Current

Deputy Leader of the House

6 June 2019 to 18 August 2020

Deputy Government Whip

Member of Parliament

11 July 2020 to Current

Marsiling-Yew Tee GRC

11 September 2015 to 22 June 2020

Chua Chu Kang GRC

7 May 2011 to 24 August 2015

Chua Chu Kang GRC

27 April 2006 to 18 April 2011

Hong Kah GRC

Select Committees

Committee of Selection

Member

14th Parliament, 1st Session

Estimates Committee

Member

13th Parliament, 1st Session

Public Accounts Committee

Member

12th Parliament, 2nd Session

Public Accounts Committee

Member

12th Parliament, 1st Session

Public Accounts Committee

Member

11th Parliament, 2nd Session

Public Accounts Committee

Member

11th Parliament, 1st Session

Meet the People Session