Ms Sun Xueling • 孙雪玲 • சுன் ஷுவெலிங்

Ms Sun Xueling

孙雪玲

சுன் ஷுவெலிங்

SC3_2116_passport

CONNECT

Designation:
Minister of State, Ministry of Education & Ministry of Social and Family Development

Menteri Negara, Kementerian Pendidikan & Kementerian Pembangunan Sosial dan Keluarga

教育部兼社会及家庭发展部政务部长

துணை அமைச்சர், கல்வி அமைச்சு, சமுதாய, குடும்ப மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சு
Constituency:
Punggol West

榜鹅西

பொங்கோல் வெஸ்ட்
Party:
People's Action Party
Year of Birth:
1979

Office-Holding Appointments

27 July 2020 to Current

Minister of State, Ministry of Education

27 July 2020 to Current

Minister of State, Ministry of Social and Family Development

1 May 2018 to 26 July 2020

Senior Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of National Development

1 May 2018 to 26 July 2020

Senior Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Home Affairs

Member of Parliament

11 July 2020 to Current

Punggol West

11 September 2015 to 21 June 2020

Pasir Ris-Punggol GRC

Select Committees

House Committee

Member

13th Parliament, 2nd Session

House Committee

Member

13th Parliament, 1st Session

Meet the People Session