Mr Ong Ye Kung • 王乙康 • ஓங் யீ கங்

Mr Ong Ye Kung

王乙康

ஓங் யீ கங்

Photo

CONNECT

Designation:
Minister for Health

Menteri Kesihatan

卫生部长

சுகாதார அமைச்சர்
Constituency:
Sembawang GRC

三巴旺集选区

செம்பவாங் குழுத்தொகுதி
Party:
People's Action Party
Year of Birth:
1969

Office-Holding Appointments

15 May 2021 to Current

Minister for Health

27 July 2020 to 14 May 2021

Minister for Transport

1 May 2018 to 26 July 2020

Minister for Education

1 November 2016 to 30 April 2018

Minister for Education (Higher Education and Skills)

1 November 2016 to 30 April 2018

Second Minister for Defence

1 October 2015 to 31 October 2016

Acting Minister for Education (Higher Education and Skills)

1 October 2015 to 31 October 2016

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Defence

Member of Parliament

11 July 2020 to Current

Sembawang GRC

11 September 2015 to 22 June 2020

Sembawang GRC

Select Committees

Public Petitions Committee

Member

14th Parliament, 1st Session

Committee of Selection

Member

13th Parliament, 1st Session

Meet the People Session