Assoc Prof Dr Muhammad Faishal Ibrahim • 费绍尔副教授 • இணைப் பேராசிரியர் முஹமட் ஃபைஷல் இப்ராஹிம்

Assoc Prof Dr Muhammad Faishal Ibrahim

费绍尔副教授

இணைப் பேராசிரியர் முஹமட் ஃபைஷல் இப்ராஹிம்

Muhammad Faishal

CONNECT

Designation:
Minister of State, Ministry of Home Affairs & Ministry of National Development

Menteri Negara, Kementerian Ehwal Dalam Negeri & Kementerian Pembangunan Negara

内政部兼国家发展部政务部长

துணை அமைச்சர், உள்துறை அமைச்சு, தேசிய வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சு
Constituency:
Nee Soon GRC

义顺集选区

நீ சூன் குழுத் தொகுதி
Party:
People’s Action Party
Year of Birth:
1968

Office-Holding Appointments

27 July 2020 to Current

Minister of State, Ministry of Home Affairs

27 July 2020 to Current

Minister of State, Ministry of National Development

1 May 2017 to 26 July 2020

Senior Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Social and Family Development

1 May 2017 to 26 July 2020

Senior Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Education

1 October 2015 to 30 April 2017

Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Social and Family Development

1 October 2015 to 30 April 2017

Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Education

1 August 2012 to 30 September 2015

Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Health

1 August 2012 to 30 September 2015

Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Transport

Member of Parliament

11 July 2020 to Current

Nee Soon GRC

11 September 2015 to 22 June 2020

Nee Soon GRC

7 May 2011 to 24 August 2015

Nee Soon GRC

27 April 2006 to 18 April 2011

Marine Parade GRC

Select Committees

Estimates Committee

Member

12th Parliament, 1st Session

Estimates Committee

Member

11th Parliament, 2nd Session

Estimates Committee

Member

11th Parliament, 1st Session

Meet the People Session