Dr Mohamad Maliki Bin Osman • 孟理齐博士 • முஹம்மட் மாலிகி ஒஸ்மான்

Dr Mohamad Maliki Bin Osman

孟理齐博士

முஹம்மட் மாலிகி ஒஸ்மான்

Official Passport photo-new

CONNECT

Designation:
Minister, Prime Minister’s Office, Second Minister for Education & Second Minister for Foreign Affairs

Menteri, Pejabat Perdana Menteri, Menteri Kedua Pendidikan & Menteri Kedua Ehwal Luar

总理公署部长兼教育部和外交部第二部长

பிரதமர் அலுவலக அமைச்சர், இரண்டாம் கல்வி அமைச்சர், இரண்டாம் வெளியுறவு அமைச்சர்
Constituency:
East Coast GRC

东海岸集选区

ஈஸ்ட் கோஸ்ட் குழுத்தொகுதி
Party:
People’s Action Party
Year of Birth:
1965

Office-Holding Appointments

27 July 2020 to Current

Minister, Prime Minister’s Office

27 July 2020 to Current

Second Minister for Education

27 July 2020 to Current

Second Minister for Foreign Affairs

1 October 2015 to 26 July 2020

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Defence

1 October 2015 to 26 July 2020

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

27 May 2011 to 26 July 2020

Mayor, South East District

1 September 2013 to 30 September 2015

Minister of State, Ministry of Defence

1 September 2013 to 30 September 2015

Minister of State, Ministry of National Development

21 May 2011 to 31 August 2013

Senior Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Defence

1 November 2010 to 31 August 2013

Senior Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of National Development

1 October 2005 to 31 October 2010

Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of National Development

12 August 2004 to 29 May 2006

Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Community Development, Youth and Sports

12 August 2004 to 30 September 2005

Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Health

Member of Parliament

11 July 2020 to Current

East Coast GRC

11 September 2015 to 22 June 2020

East Coast GRC

7 May 2011 to 24 August 2015

East Coast GRC

6 May 2006 to 18 April 2011

Sembawang GRC

25 October 2001 to 19 April 2006

Sembawang GRC

Select Committees

Special Select Committee on Nominations for Appointment as Nominated Members of Parliament

Member

14th Parliament, 1st Session

Committee of Privileges

Member

13th Parliament, 2nd Session

Committee of Privileges

Member

13th Parliament, 1st Session

Committee of Selection

Member

12th Parliament, 2nd Session

Committee of Selection

Member

12th Parliament, 1st Session

Meet the People Session