Mr Masagos Zulkifli Bin Masagos Mohamad • 马善高 • மசகோஸ் ஜுல்கிஃபிலி

Mr Masagos Zulkifli Bin Masagos Mohamad

马善高

மசகோஸ் ஜுல்கிஃபிலி

Min Mas

CONNECT

Designation:
Minister for Social and Family Development, Second Minister for Health & Minister-in-charge of Muslim Affairs

Menteri Pembangunan Sosial dan Keluarga, Menteri Kedua Kesihatan & Menteri Bertanggungjawab bagi Ehwal Masyarakat Islam

社会及家庭发展部长兼卫生部第二部长,主管回教事务部长

சமுதாய, குடும்ப மேம்பாட்டு அமைச்சர், இரண்டாம் சுகாதார அமைச்சர், முஸ்லிம் விவகாரங்களுக்குப் பொறுப்பு வகிக்கும் அமைச்சர்
Constituency:
Tampines GRC

淡滨尼集选区

தெம்பனிஸ் குழுத்தொகுதி
Party:
People’s Action Party
Year of Birth:
1963

Office-Holding Appointments

27 July 2020 to Current

Minister for Social and Family Development

27 July 2020 to Current

Second Minister for Health

1 May 2018 to Current

Minister-in-charge of Muslim Affairs

1 October 2015 to 26 July 2020

Minister for the Environment and Water Resources

9 April 2015 to 30 September 2015

Minister, Prime Minister Office

9 April 2015 to 30 September 2015

Second Minister for Home Affairs

9 April 2015 to 30 September 2015

Second Minister for Foreign Affairs

1 August 2012 to 8 April 2015

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Home Affairs

1 August 2012 to 8 April 2015

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

21 May 2011 to 31 July 2012

Minister of State, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

1 November 2010 to 31 July 2012

Minister of State, Ministry of Home Affairs

1 November 2010 to 20 May 2011

Minister of State, Ministry of Education

1 April 2008 to 31 October 2010

Senior Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Home Affairs

30 May 2006 to 31 October 2010

Senior Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Education

Member of Parliament

11 July 2020 to Current

Tampines GRC

11 September 2015 to 22 June 2020

Tampines GRC

7 May 2011 to 24 August 2015

Tampines GRC

6 May 2006 to 18 April 2011

Tampines GRC

Select Committees

Committee of Privileges

Member

14th Parliament, 1st Session

Committee of Selection

Member

13th Parliament, 2nd Session

Committee of Selection

Member

13th Parliament, 1st Session

Special Select Committee on Nominations for Appointment as Nominated Members of Parliament

Member

12th Parliament, 2nd Session

Special Select Committee on Nominations for Appointment as Nominated Members of Parliament

Member

12th Parliament, 1st Session

Special Select Committee on Nominations for Appointment as Nominated Members of Parliament

Member

11th Parliament, 2nd Session

Special Select Committee on Nominations for Appointment as Nominated Members of Parliament

Member

11th Parliament, 1st Session

Meet the People Session

Place:
Block 143 Tampines Street 12 Singapore 520143 (void deck)

Contact:
Tel: 67822177 Fax: 67835648

Time:
Every Monday, 8.00 PM (Except 5th Monday of the month)

Remarks:

e-MPS:  During the suspension of physical MPS, please call 6782 1177 (Monday - Friday 9am - 5pm) or email masagos.zulkifli@pap.org.sg for assistance.

Mailing Address: Blk 140 Tampines St 12 #01-426 Singapore 520140