Ms Low Yen Ling • 刘燕玲 • லாவ் யென் லிங்

Ms Low Yen Ling

刘燕玲

லாவ் யென் லிங்

Low Yen Ling

CONNECT

Designation:
Senior Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Education & Ministry of Manpower
Mayor, South West District

Setiausaha Parlimen Kanan, Kementerian Pendidikan & Kementerian Tenaga Manusia
Datuk Bandar, Daerah Barat Daya

教育部兼人力部高级政务次长
西南区市长

மூத்த நாடாளுமன்றச் செயலாளர், கல்வியமைச்சு, மனிதவள அமைச்சு
மேயர், தென் மேற்கு வட்டாரம்
Constituency:
Chua Chu Kang GRC

蔡厝港集选区

சுவா சூ காங் குழுத் தொகுதி
Party:
People’s Action Party
Year of Birth:
1974

Office-Holding Appointments

1 May 2018 to Current

Senior Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Manpower

1 May 2017 to Current

Senior Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Education

27 May 2014 to Current

Mayor, South West District

1 May 2017 to 30 April 2018

Senior Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Trade and Industry

1 October 2015 to 30 April 2017

Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Trade and Industry

1 October 2015 to 30 April 2017

Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Education

1 May 2014 to 30 September 2015

Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth

1 October 2013 to 30 September 2015

Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Social and Family Development

Member of Parliament

11 September 2015 to Current

Chua Chu Kang GRC

7 May 2011 to 24 August 2015

Chua Chu Kang GRC

Select Committees

House Committee

Member

13th Parliament, 2nd Session

House Committee

Member

13th Parliament, 1st Session

Public Petitions Committee

Member

12th Parliament, 2nd Session

Public Petitions Committee

Member

12th Parliament, 1st Session

Meet the People Session