Dr Lim Wee Kiak • 林伟杰医生 • லீம் வீ கியாக்

Dr Lim Wee Kiak

林伟杰医生

லீம் வீ கியாக்

Lim Wee Kiak

CONNECT

Designation:
Member of Parliament

Anggota Parlimen

议员

நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்
Constituency:
Sembawang GRC

三巴旺集选区

செம்பவாங் குழுத்தொகுதி
Party:
People’s Action Party
Year of Birth:
1968

Member of Parliament

11 July 2020 to Current

Sembawang GRC

11 September 2015 to 22 June 2020

Sembawang GRC

7 May 2011 to 24 August 2015

Nee Soon GRC

6 May 2006 to 18 April 2011

Sembawang GRC

Select Committees

Public Accounts Committee

Member

13th Parliament, 2nd Session

Public Accounts Committee

Member

13th Parliament, 1st Session

Public Petitions Committee

Member

12th Parliament, 2nd Session

Public Petitions Committee

Member

12th Parliament, 1st Session

Public Accounts Committee

Member

11th Parliament, 2nd Session

Public Accounts Committee

Member

11th Parliament, 1st Session

Meet the People Session