Mr Lim Biow Chuan • 林谋泉 • லிம் பியோ சுவான்

Mr Lim Biow Chuan

林谋泉

லிம் பியோ சுவான்

Lim Biow Chuan

CONNECT

Designation:
Member of Parliament

Anggota Parlimen

议员

நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்
Constituency:
Mountbatten

蒙巴登

மவுன்ட்பேட்டன் தனித்தொகுதி
Party:
People’s Action Party
Year of Birth:
1963

Parliamentary Offices

25 January 2016 to 23 August 2020

Deputy Speaker

Member of Parliament

11 July 2020 to Current

Mountbatten

11 September 2015 to 22 June 2020

Mountbatten

7 May 2011 to 24 August 2015

Mountbatten

27 April 2006 to 18 April 2011

Marine Parade GRC

Select Committees

Estimates Committee

Member

14th Parliament, 1st Session

Standing Orders Committee

Member

13th Parliament, 2nd Session

Standing Orders Committee

Member

13th Parliament, 1st Session

Public Petitions Committee

Member

11th Parliament, 2nd Session

Public Petitions Committee

Member

11th Parliament, 1st Session

Meet the People Session