Mr Liang Eng Hwa • 连荣华 • லியாங் ஹெங் ஹூவா

Mr Liang Eng Hwa

连荣华

லியாங் ஹெங் ஹூவா

Liang Eng Hwa

CONNECT

Designation:
Member of Parliament

Anggota Parlimen

议员

நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்
Constituency:
Bukit Panjang

武吉班让

புக்கிட் பாஞ்சாங் தனித்தொகுதி
Party:
People’s Action Party
Year of Birth:
1964

Member of Parliament

11 July 2020 to Current

Bukit Panjang

11 September 2015 to 22 June 2020

Holland-Bukit Timah GRC

7 May 2011 to 24 August 2015

Holland-Bukit Timah GRC

27 April 2006 to 18 April 2011

Holland-Bukit Timah GRC

Select Committees

Public Accounts Committee

Member

13th Parliament, 2nd Session

Public Accounts Committee

Member

13th Parliament, 1st Session

Public Accounts Committee

Member

11th Parliament, 2nd Session

Public Accounts Committee

Member

11th Parliament, 1st Session

Meet the People Session