Dr Koh Poh Koon • 许宝琨医生 • கோ போ கூன்

Dr Koh Poh Koon

许宝琨医生

கோ போ கூன்

KPK Suit

CONNECT

Designation:
Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Health & Ministry of Manpower

Menteri Negara Kanan, Kementerian Kesihatan & Kementerian Tenaga Manusia

卫生部兼人力部高级政务部长

மூத்த துணை அமைச்சர், சுகாதார அமைச்சு, மனிதவள அமைச்சு
Constituency:
Tampines GRC

淡滨尼集选区

தெம்பனிஸ் குழுத்தொகுதி
Party:
People's Action Party
Year of Birth:
1972

Office-Holding Appointments

15 May 2021 to Current

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Manpower

27 July 2020 to Current

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Health

1 May 2017 to 26 July 2020

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Trade and Industry

1 May 2017 to 30 April 2018

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of National Development

1 January 2016 to 30 April 2017

Minister of State, Ministry of Trade and Industry

1 January 2016 to 30 April 2017

Minister of State, Ministry of National Development

Member of Parliament

11 July 2020 to Current

Tampines GRC

11 September 2015 to 22 June 2020

Ang Mo Kio GRC

Select Committees

Committee of Selection

Member

14th Parliament, 1st Session

Special Select Committee on Nominations for Appointment as Nominated Members of Parliament

Member

13th Parliament, 1st Session

Meet the People Session