Mr Khaw Boon Wan • 许文远 • கவ் பூன் வான்

Mr Khaw Boon Wan

许文远

கவ் பூன் வான்

Khaw Boon Wan

CONNECT

Designation:
Coordinating Minister for Infrastructure & Minister for Transport

Menteri Penyelaras bagi Prasarana & Menteri Pengangkutan

基础建设统筹部长兼交通部长

உள்கட்டமைப்பு ஒருங்கிணைப்பு அமைச்சர், போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சர்
Constituency:
Sembawang GRC

三巴旺集选区

செம்பவாங் குழுத்தொகுதி
Party:
People's Action Party
Year of Birth:
1952

Office-Holding Appointments

1 October 2015 to Current

Coordinating Minister for Infrastructure

1 October 2015 to Current

Minister for Transport

21 May 2011 to 30 September 2015

Minister for National Development

12 August 2004 to 20 May 2011

Minister for Health

1 August 2003 to 11 August 2004

Acting Minister for Health

1 August 2003 to 11 August 2004

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Finance

23 November 2001 to 31 July 2003

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Transport

23 November 2001 to 31 July 2003

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Information, Communication and the Arts

Member of Parliament

11 September 2015 to Current

Sembawang GRC

7 May 2011 to 24 August 2015

Sembawang GRC

6 May 2006 to 18 April 2011

Sembawang GRC

25 October 2001 to 19 April 2006

Tanjong Pagar GRC

Meet the People Session