Ms Jessica Tan Soon Neo • 陈舜娘 • டான் சூன் நியோ, ஜெசிக்கா

Ms Jessica Tan Soon Neo

陈舜娘

டான் சூன் நியோ, ஜெசிக்கா

Jessica Tan

CONNECT

Designation:
Deputy Speaker

Timbalan Speaker

国会副议长

மன்றத் துணை நாயகர்
Constituency:
East Coast GRC

东海岸集选区

ஈஸ்ட் கோஸ்ட் குழுத்தொகுதி
Party:
People’s Action Party
Year of Birth:
1966

Parliamentary Offices

31 August 2020 to Current

Deputy Speaker

Member of Parliament

11 July 2020 to Current

East Coast GRC

11 September 2015 to 22 June 2020

East Coast GRC

7 May 2011 to 24 August 2015

East Coast GRC

6 May 2006 to 18 April 2011

East Coast GRC

Select Committees

Standing Orders Committee

Member

14th Parliament, 1st Session

Public Accounts Committee

Chairman

13th Parliament, 2nd Session

Public Accounts Committee

Chairman

13th Parliament, 1st Session

Public Accounts Committee

Member

12th Parliament, 2nd Session

Public Accounts Committee

Member

12th Parliament, 1st Session

Committee of Selection

Member

11th Parliament, 2nd Session

Committee of Selection

Member

11th Parliament, 1st Session

Meet the People Session