Dr Janil Puthucheary • 普杰立医生 • ஜனில் புதுச்சேரி

Dr Janil Puthucheary

普杰立医生

ஜனில் புதுச்சேரி

Janil

CONNECT

Designation:
Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Communications and Information & Ministry of Health
Government Whip

Menteri Negara Kanan, Kementerian Perhubungan dan Penerangan & Kementerian Kesihatan
Whip Pemerintah

卫生部兼通讯及新闻部高级政务部长

மூத்த துணை அமைச்சர், தொடர்பு, தகவல் அமைச்சு, சுகாதார அமைச்சு
அரசாங்கக் கொறடா
Constituency:
Pasir Ris-Punggol GRC

白沙—榜鹅集选区

பாசிர் ரிஸ் பொங்கோல் குழுத் தொகுதி
Party:
People’s Action Party
Year of Birth:
1972

Office-Holding Appointments

1 May 2018 to Current

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Communications and Information

27 July 2020 to Current

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Health

1 May 2018 to 26 July 2020

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Transport

1 May 2017 to 30 April 2018

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Education

1 January 2016 to 30 April 2017

Minister of State, Ministry of Education

1 January 2016 to 30 April 2017

Minister of State, Ministry of Communications and Information

Parliamentary Offices

6 June 2019 to Current

Government Whip

Member of Parliament

11 July 2020 to Current

Pasir Ris-Punggol GRC

11 September 2015 to 21 June 2020

Pasir Ris-Punggol GRC

7 May 2011 to 24 August 2015

Pasir Ris-Punggol GRC

Select Committees

Standing Orders Committee

Member

14th Parliament, 1st Session

Public Petitions Committee

Member

13th Parliament, 2nd Session

Public Petitions Committee

Member

13th Parliament, 1st Session

Estimates Committee

Member

12th Parliament, 2nd Session

Special Select Committee on Nominations for Appointment as Nominated Members of Parliament

Member

12th Parliament, 2nd Session

Estimates Committee

Member

12th Parliament, 1st Session

Special Select Committee on Nominations for Appointment as Nominated Members of Parliament

Member

12th Parliament, 1st Session

Meet the People Session