Ms Indranee Rajah • 英兰妮 • இந்திராணி ராஜா

Ms Indranee Rajah

英兰妮

இந்திராணி ராஜா

Indranee Rajah

CONNECT

Designation:
Minister, Prime Minister's Office, Second Minister for Finance and Second Minister for Education

Menteri, Pejabat Perdana Menteri & Menteri Kedua Kewangan & Menteri Kedua Pendidikan

总理公署部长兼财政部和教育部第二部长

அமைச்சர், பிரதமர் அலுவலகம், இரண்டாம் நிதி அமைச்சர், இரண்டாம் கல்வி அமைச்சர்
Constituency:
Tanjong Pagar GRC

丹戎巴葛集选区

தஞ்சோங் பகார் குழுத்தொகுதி
Party:
People’s Action Party
Year of Birth:
1963

Office-Holding Appointments

1 May 2018 to Current

Minister, Prime Minister's Office

1 May 2018 to Current

Second Minister for Finance

1 May 2018 to Current

Second Minister for Education

1 May 2018 to 30 June 2018

Second Minister for Law

1 October 2015 to 30 April 2018

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Finance

1 November 2012 to 30 April 2018

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Law

1 November 2012 to 30 September 2015

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Education

Parliamentary Offices

8 November 2006 to 9 October 2011

Deputy Speaker of Parliament

Member of Parliament

11 September 2015 to Current

Tanjong Pagar GRC

27 April 2011 to 24 August 2015

Tanjong Pagar GRC

27 April 2006 to 18 April 2011

Tanjong Pagar GRC

25 October 2001 to 19 April 2006

Tanjong Pagar GRC

Select Committees

Committee of Privileges

Member

13th Parliament, 2nd Session

Committee of Selection

Member

13th Parliament, 2nd Session

Committee of Privileges

Member

13th Parliament, 1st Session

Committee of Selection

Member

13th Parliament, 1st Session

Committee of Privileges

Member

12th Parliament, 2nd Session

Committee of Privileges

Member

12th Parliament, 1st Session

Committee of Privileges

Member

11th Parliament, 2nd Session

Committee of Privileges

Member

11th Parliament, 1st Session

Special Select Committee on Nominations for Appointment as Nominated Members of Parliament

Member

10th Parliament, 2nd Session

Special Select Committee on Nominations for Appointment as Nominated Members of Parliament

Member

10th Parliament, 1st Session

Meet the People Session