Mr Heng Swee Keat • 王瑞杰 • ஹெங் சுவீ கியாட்

Mr Heng Swee Keat

王瑞杰

ஹெங் சுவீ கியாட்

Heng Swee Keat

CONNECT

Designation:
Minister for Finance

Menteri Kewangan

财政部长

நிதி அமைச்சர்
Constituency:
Tampines GRC

淡滨尼集选区

தெம்பனிஸ் குழுத்தொகுதி
Party:
People’s Action Party
Year of Birth:
1961

Office-Holding Appointments

1 October 2015 to Current

Minister for Finance

21 May 2011 to 30 September 2015

Minister for Education

Member of Parliament

11 September 2015 to Current

Tampines GRC

7 May 2011 to 24 August 2015

Tampines GRC

Meet the People Session