Mr Heng Chee How • 王志豪 • ஹெங் சீ ஹவ்

Mr Heng Chee How

王志豪

ஹெங் சீ ஹவ்

Heng Chee How

CONNECT

Designation:
Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Defence

Menteri Negara Kanan, Kementerian Pertahanan

国防部高级政务部长

மூத்த துணை அமைச்சர், தற்காப்பு அமைச்சு
Constituency:
Jalan Besar GRC

惹兰勿刹集选区

ஜாலான் புசார் குழுத் தொகுதி
Party:
People’s Action Party
Year of Birth:
1961

Office-Holding Appointments

1 May 2018 to Current

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Defence

21 May 2011 to 30 April 2018

Senior Minister of State, Prime Minister's Office

1 April 2008 to 20 May 2011

Minister of State, Prime Minister's Office

30 May 2006 to 31 March 2008

Minister of State, Ministry of Health

1 May 2005 to 29 May 2006

Minister of State, Ministry of National Development

12 August 2004 to 30 September 2005

Minister of State, Ministry of Trade and Industry

24 November 2001 to 29 May 2006

Mayor, Central Singapore District

Parliamentary Offices

31 May 2011 to 30 September 2015

Deputy Leader of the House

Member of Parliament

11 July 2020 to Current

Jalan Besar GRC

11 September 2015 to 22 June 2020

Jalan Besar GRC

7 May 2011 to 24 August 2015

Whampoa

6 May 2006 to 18 April 2011

Jalan Besar GRC

3 November 2001 to 19 April 2006

Jalan Besar GRC

Meet the People Session