Mr Edwin Tong Chun Fai • 唐振辉 • தொங் சுன் ஃபை, எட்வின்

Mr Edwin Tong Chun Fai

唐振辉

தொங் சுன் ஃபை, எட்வின்

Edwin Tong

CONNECT

Designation:
Minister for Culture, Community and Youth & Second Minister for Law

Menteri Kebudayaan, Masyarakat dan Belia & Menteri Kedua Undang-Undang

文化、社区及青年部长兼律政部第二部长

கலாசார, சமூக, இளையர் அமைச்சர், இரண்டாம் சட்ட அமைச்சர்
Constituency:
Marine Parade GRC

马林百列集选区

மரீன் பரேட் குழுத்தொகுதி
Party:
People’s Action Party
Year of Birth:
1969

Office-Holding Appointments

27 July 2020 to Current

Minister for Culture, Community and Youth

27 July 2020 to Current

Second Minister for Law

1 July 2018 to 26 July 2020

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Health

1 July 2018 to 26 July 2020

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Law

Member of Parliament

11 July 2020 to Current

Marine Parade GRC

11 September 2015 to 22 June 2020

Marine Parade GRC

7 May 2011 to 24 August 2015

Moulmein-Kallang GRC

Select Committees

Committee of Selection

Member

14th Parliament, 1st Session

Public Petitions Committee

Member

14th Parliament, 1st Session

Committee of Privileges

Member

13th Parliament, 2nd Session

Committee of Privileges

Member

13th Parliament, 1st Session

Public Petitions Committee

Member

12th Parliament, 2nd Session

Public Petitions Committee

Member

12th Parliament, 1st Session

Meet the People Session