Ms Denise Phua Lay Peng • 潘丽萍 • டெனிஸ் புவா லே பெங்

Ms Denise Phua Lay Peng

潘丽萍

டெனிஸ் புவா லே பெங்

Parl Web - Profile Photo (Denise Phua) (1)

CONNECT

Designation:
Mayor, Central Singapore District

Datuk Bandar, Daerah Central Singapura

中区市长

மேயர், மத்திய சிங்கப்பூர் வட்டாரம்
Constituency:
Jalan Besar GRC

惹兰勿刹集选区

ஜாலான் புசார் குழுத் தொகுதி
Party:
People’s Action Party
Year of Birth:
1959

Office-Holding Appointments

27 May 2014 to Current

Mayor, Central Singapore District

Member of Parliament

11 July 2020 to Current

Jalan Besar GRC

11 September 2015 to 22 June 2020

Jalan Besar GRC

7 May 2011 to 24 August 2015

Moulmein-Kallang GRC

6 May 2006 to 18 April 2011

Jalan Besar GRC

Select Committees

Committee of Selection

Member

14th Parliament, 1st Session

Public Petitions Committee

Member

13th Parliament, 2nd Session

Public Petitions Committee

Member

13th Parliament, 1st Session

Public Accounts Committee

Member

11th Parliament, 2nd Session

Special Select Committee on Nominations for Appointment as Nominated Members of Parliament

Member

11th Parliament, 2nd Session

Public Accounts Committee

Member

11th Parliament, 1st Session

Special Select Committee on Nominations for Appointment as Nominated Members of Parliament

Member

11th Parliament, 1st Session

Meet the People Session