Mr Christopher de Souza • 迪舒沙 • கிறிஸ்தபர் டி சூசா

Mr Christopher de Souza

迪舒沙

கிறிஸ்தபர் டி சூசா

Christ De Souza

CONNECT

Designation:
Deputy Speaker

Timbalan Speaker

国会副议长

மன்றத் துணை நாயகர்
Constituency:
Holland-Bukit Timah GRC

荷兰-武吉知马集选区

ஹோலண்ட் – புக்கிட் தீமா குழுத்தொகுதி
Party:
People’s Action Party
Year of Birth:
1976

Parliamentary Offices

31 August 2020 to Current

Deputy Speaker

Member of Parliament

11 July 2020 to Current

Holland-Bukit Timah GRC

11 September 2015 to 22 June 2020

Holland-Bukit Timah GRC

7 May 2011 to 24 August 2015

Holland-Bukit Timah GRC

27 April 2006 to 18 April 2011

Holland-Bukit Timah GRC

Select Committees

Standing Orders Committee

Member

14th Parliament, 1st Session

Estimates Committee

Member

13th Parliament, 2nd Session

Estimates Committee

Member

13th Parliament, 1st Session

Public Accounts Committee

Member

12th Parliament, 2nd Session

Public Accounts Committee

Member

12th Parliament, 1st Session

Committee of Privileges

Member

11th Parliament, 2nd Session

Committee of Privileges

Member

11th Parliament, 1st Session

Meet the People Session