Mr Chee Hong Tat • 徐芳达 • சீ ஹொங் டாட்

Mr Chee Hong Tat

徐芳达

சீ ஹொங் டாட்

Chee Hong Tat

CONNECT

Designation:
Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Finance & Ministry of Transport

Menteri Negara Kanan, Kementerian Kewangan & Kementerian Pengangkutan

财政部兼交通部高级政务部长

மூத்த துணை அமைச்சர், நிதி அமைச்சு, போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சு
Constituency:
Bishan-Toa Payoh GRC

碧山--大巴窑集选区

பீஷான் - தோ பாயோ குழுத்தொகுதி
Party:
People's Action Party
Year of Birth:
1973

Office-Holding Appointments

13 June 2022 to Current

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Finance

27 July 2020 to Current

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Transport

27 July 2020 to 14 May 2021

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Foreign Affairs

1 May 2018 to 26 July 2020

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Trade and Industry

1 May 2018 to 26 July 2020

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Education

1 May 2017 to 30 April 2018

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Communications and Information

1 May 2017 to 30 April 2018

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Health

1 October 2015 to 30 April 2017

Minister of State, Ministry of Communications and Information

1 October 2015 to 30 April 2017

Minister of State, Ministry of Health

Member of Parliament

11 July 2020 to Current

Bishan-Toa Payoh GRC

11 September 2015 to 22 June 2020

Bishan-Toa Payoh GRC

Select Committees

Public Petitions Committee

Member

14th Parliament, 1st Session

Special Select Committee on Nominations for Appointment as Nominated Members of Parliament

Member

13th Parliament, 1st Session

Meet the People Session