Mr Baey Yam Keng • 马炎庆 • பே யாம் கெங்

Mr Baey Yam Keng

马炎庆

பே யாம் கெங்

Baey Yam Keng resized (web)

CONNECT

Designation:
Senior Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Transport

Setiausaha Parlimen Kanan, Kementerian Pengangkutan

交通部高级政务次长

மூத்த நாடாளுமன்றச் செயலாளர், போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சு
Constituency:
Tampines GRC

淡滨尼集选区

தெம்பனிஸ் குழுத்தொகுதி
Party:
People’s Action Party
Year of Birth:
1970

Office-Holding Appointments

1 May 2018 to Current

Senior Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Transport

1 May 2018 to 26 July 2020

Senior Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth

1 October 2015 to 30 April 2018

Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of Culture, Community and Youth

Member of Parliament

11 July 2020 to Current

Tampines GRC

11 September 2015 to 22 June 2020

Tampines GRC

7 May 2011 to 24 August 2015

Tampines GRC

27 April 2006 to 18 April 2011

Tanjong Pagar GRC

Select Committees

Public Petitions Committee

Member

12th Parliament, 2nd Session

Public Petitions Committee

Member

12th Parliament, 1st Session

Public Petitions Committee

Member

11th Parliament, 2nd Session

Public Petitions Committee

Member

11th Parliament, 1st Session

Meet the People Session