Dr Amy Khor Lean Suan • 许连碹博士 • ஏமி கொர் லியன் சுவான்

Dr Amy Khor Lean Suan

许连碹博士

ஏமி கொர் லியன் சுவான்

AmyKhor

CONNECT

Designation:
Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Sustainability and the Environment & Ministry of Transport

Menteri Negara Kanan, Kementerian Kemampanan dan Sekitaran & Kementerian Pengangkutan

交通部兼永续发展与环境部高级政务部长

மூத்த துணை அமைச்சர், நீடித்த நிலைத்தன்மை, சுற்றுப்புற அமைச்சு, போக்குவரத்து அமைச்சு
Constituency:
Hong Kah North

丰加北

ஹொங் கா நார்த் தனித்தொகுதி
Party:
People’s Action Party
Year of Birth:
1958

Office-Holding Appointments

27 July 2020 to Current

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Transport

27 July 2020 to Current

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Sustainability and the Environment

1 October 2015 to 26 July 2020

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of the Environment and Water Resources

1 September 2013 to 26 July 2020

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Health

1 September 2013 to 30 September 2015

Senior Minister of State, Ministry of Manpower

1 August 2012 to 31 August 2013

Minister of State, Ministry of Manpower

21 May 2011 to 31 August 2013

Minister of State, Ministry of Health

1 November 2010 to 20 May 2011

Minister of State, Ministry of the Environment and Water Resources

30 May 2006 to 31 October 2010

Senior Parliamentary Secretary, Ministry of the Environment and Water Resources

12 August 2004 to 26 May 2014

Mayor of South West District

Parliamentary Offices

1 April 2007 to 30 September 2015

Deputy Government Whip

Member of Parliament

11 July 2020 to Current

Hong Kah North

11 September 2015 to 22 June 2020

Hong Kah North

7 May 2011 to 24 August 2015

Hong Kah North

27 April 2006 to 18 April 2011

Hong Kah GRC

3 November 2001 to 19 April 2006

Hong Kah GRC

Select Committees

Committee of Privileges

Member

12th Parliament, 2nd Session

Committee of Privileges

Member

12th Parliament, 1st Session

Committee of Selection

Member

11th Parliament, 2nd Session

Committee of Selection

Member

11th Parliament, 1st Session

Estimates Committee

Member

10th Parliament, 2nd Session

Public Accounts Committee (from 10 October 2005)

Member

10th Parliament, 2nd Session

Estimates Committee

Member

10th Parliament, 1st Session

Meet the People Session

Place:
Blk 446 (West Crest) Bukit Batok West Avenue 8 Singapore 650446 (Ground Floor, void deck)

Contact:
Tel: 65657617/65660073: Fax: 65676792

Time:
2nd & 4th Monday (except Public Holidays), 7.30 PM to 9.30 PM

Email Address:
mpshkn@singnet.com.sg